English Language Requirements

What are the entry requirements?

All students whose first language is not English must be able to provide evidence that their spoken and written level of English is adequate for the programme for which they have applied. The relevant certified documentation to support this shall be provided as part of the application process.

The required evidence may take the form of either:

1. An approved English language qualification or test result (see below for list of approved qualifications and test results). The qualification or test result shall have been awarded no more than two years prior to the proposed date of enrolment,

and / or

2. Substantial education (minimum one academic year) or work experience
(minimum eighteen months) conducted through English and undertaken no more than two years prior to the proposed date of enrolment,

and / or

3. Satisfactory completion of an interview process for entry onto the programme.